Privacy Policy

1. Your Privacy is crucial for us!

1.1. We, at G9 Property Group, respect your right to privacy and are committed to safeguarding your right and of our customers. This policy of ours, describe our data collection methods and the ways we treat the personal information.

1.2. We define personal information as your personal details that can be used to identify you.

2. Collection of personal details

2.1. G9 Property group stores all the personal details that you enter on our website, you give it to us directly or given through various other platforms and forms.

2.2. You may give basic data, for example, your name, telephone number, address and email address to empower us to send data, give updates and process your item or service order. We may gather extra data at different occasions, including however not constrained to, when you give input, when you give data about your own or business undertakings, change your content or preferred email id, react to surveys or promotions, providing financial information or communicate with our customer support.

2.3. We may collect additional information that you provide during our interaction.

3. The personal details collection process

3.1. We at G9 property collect your personal information in number of ways, like recording necessary details while you interact with our representatives (electronically or in-person), accessing our website, and while availing our services. At times we would be receiving a few personal details from third parties, which we preserve and protect as stated in our privacy policy.

4. Personal information usage

4.1 G9 Property Group may utilize individual data gathered from you to furnish you with data, item updates, and promoting material. We may likewise make bring your notice to our new and additional items, services opportunities that can be accessible to you. We may utilize your data to improve our items and services and better comprehend your needs.

4.2 G9 Property Group may get in touch with you through various methods including, however not constrained to phone, email, SMS or mail.

5. Personal information disclosure policy

5.1. We may disclose your data to any of our workers, officials, insurers, professional advisers, agents, providers or subcontractors to the extent that sensibly are vital for the reasons set out in this Policy. Individual data is possibly provided to a third party when it is required for the conveyance of our services.

5.2. We may at times have to disclose personal information to consent to a legal requirement, for example, a law, guideline, court request, subpoena, warrant, over the span of legal proceedings or in response to law enforcement agency request.

5.3. We may likewise utilize your personal data to secure the copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property or wellbeing of G9 Property Group, its clients or third parties.

5.4. Data that we gather may every once in a while be put away, prepared in or moved between parties situated in nations outside of Australia. These may include few countries, not constrained to the USA.

5.5. In the event that there is a change in high-level management in our business or a deal or transfer of business resources, we maintain whatever authority is needed to move to the degree passable at law our client databases, together with any close to home data and non-individual data contained in those databases. This data might be uncovered to a potential buyer under a consent to look after privacy. We would try to just reveal data in accordance with some basic honesty and where required by any of the above conditions.

5.6. By furnishing us with individual data, you agree to the conditions of this Privacy Policy and the sorts of divulgence secured by this Policy. Where we reveal your own data to outsiders, we will demand that the outsider pursue this Policy in regards to taking care of your own data.

6. Personal information security

6.1. G9 Property Group is focused on guaranteeing that the data you give to us is secure. So as to anticipate unapproved access or revelation, we have set up reasonable physical, electronic and administrative strategies to defend and verify data and shield it from abuse, obstruction, accidental and unapproved access, change and exposure.

6.1. The transmission and exchange of data are completed at your very own risk. We can’t ensure the security of any data that you transmit to us or get from us. Despite the fact that we take measures to protect against unapproved divulgences of data, we can’t guarantee you that individual data that we gather won’t be unveiled in a way that is conflicting with this Privacy Policy.

7. Access to personal information

7.1. You may request for the individual data that we hold about you as per the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). A small administrative fee may be charged for the arrangement of data. On the off chance that you might want a duplicate of the data which we hold about you or accept that any data we hang on you is off base, outdated, inadequate, superfluous or misdirecting, you can send a mail to info@g9group.com.au.

7.2. We claim all authority to decline to give you data that we hold about you, in specific conditions set out in the Privacy Act.

8. Complaints about privacy

8.1. In the event that you have any complaints about our privacy practices, if you can send in details of the complaints to 1/61-63 Wellington St, St. Kilda, Vic 3182. We pay attention to your complaints and you could hear from us after we receive the written notice of your complaint.

9. Changes to Privacy Policy

9.1. Please note that we may change this Privacy Policy in future. We may adjust this Policy whenever, in our sole discretion and all changes will be taking effect right now upon our posting of the alterations on our site or notice board. You can check from time to time to review and audit our Privacy Policy.

10. Website

10.1. When you visit our site we may gather certain data, for example, program type, working framework, site visited preceding going to our site, and so on. This data is utilized in an amassed way to break down how individuals utilize our site, with the end goal that we can improve our administration.

10.2. Cookies We may now and again use cookies on our site. cookies are little documents which a site uses to recognize you when you return to the site and to store insights regarding your utilization of the site. Cookies are not malignant projects that harm your PC. Most internet browsers naturally acknowledge cookies however you can dismiss cookies by changing your program settings. However, there may be chances this would not allow you to explore our website completely.

10.3. Our site may occasionally utilize cookies for investigations on-site traffic and help us give a superior site guest experience. Furthermore, cookies might be utilized to serve relevant, customized or focused advertisements to site guests through third party services, for example, Google or Facebook. These promotions may show up on this site or different sites you visit.

10.4. Our webpage may at times have links to different sites not possessed or constrained by us. These links are intended for your benefit as it were. Links to third-party sites don’t establish sponsorship or underwriting or endorsement of these sites. It would be ideal if you know that G9 Property Group isn’t in charge of the security practices of other such sites. We urge our clients to know, when they leave our site, to peruse the privacy statements of every single site that gathers individually recognizable data.